Today, Saturday 11-9-2021, many important matches will be held in various stadiums in the world, most notably the Leicester City match against Manchester City in the English Premier League, and the Napoli match against Juventus in the Italian League.
English Premier League matches and carrier channels
Crystal Palace x Tottenham – 1:30 pm on the channel beIN Sports 1 HD Premium
Arsenal x Norwich City – 4:00 pm on the channel beIN Sports 3 HD Premium
Leicester City x Manchester City – 4:00 pm on Channel beIN Sports 2 HD Premium
Manchester United x Newcastle United – four o’clock in the afternoon on the channel beIN Sports 2 HD Premium
Southampton x West Ham United – four o’clock in the afternoon on the channel beIN Sports Connect
Watford x Wolverhampton – four o’clock in the afternoon on the channel beIN Sports Connect
Brentford x Brighton – four o’clock in the afternoon on the channel beIN Sports Connect
Chelsea x Aston Villa – at half past six in the evening on the channel beIN Sports 1 HD Premium
The dates of the Spanish League matches and the carrier channels
Levante x Rayo Vallecano – at half past six in the evening on the channel beIN Sports HD 1
Athletic Bilbao x Real Mallorca – nine o’clock in the evening on the channel beIN Sports HD 1
Italian League matches
Empoli x Venice – three o’clock in the afternoon
Naples x Juventus – six o’clock
Atlanta x Fiorentina – It’s a quarter past nine
German Bundesliga matches schedule
Gruyter Fort x Wolfsburg – 3:30 p.m
Hoffenheim x Mainz 05 – 3:30 p.m
Freiburg x Colin – 3:30 p.m
Union Berlin x Augsburg – 3:30 p.m
Bayer Leverkusen x Borussia Dortmund – 3:30 p.m
Leipzig x Bayern Munich – 6:30 p.m
The dates of the French League matches and the carrier channels
Paris Saint-Germain x Clermont Foot – at five in the evening on the channel
Monaco x Marseille – nine o’clock in the evening on the channel
Portuguese League matches
Pacos de Ferreira x Sporting Braga – four thirty in the afternoon
Santa Clara x Benfica – seven o’clock
Sporting Lisbon x Porto – half past nine in the evening
African Champions League fixtures
3:00 Uniao do Songo – Mozambique x Otho Doyo – Congo
3:00 Royal Leppards – Eswatini x ZESCO United – Zambia
3:00 Gwaneng Galaxy – Botswana x DFC Arundisement – Central African Republic
4:00 Arta Syed – Djibouti x Tusker – Kenya
4:00 Sagrada Esperanca – Angola x Platinum – Zimbabwe
4:30 Pongweide – Gabon x Maniema Anyon – Republic of the Congo
5:00 Sonabel Association – Burkina Faso x Financial Stadium – Mali
5:30 Gendarmere National – Niger x Le Messagere Ngozi – Burundi
6:00 Fortun – Gambia x ES Setif – Algeria
6:00 Issa – Boys x Nouadhibou – Mauritania
6:15 How long is Zanzibar – Zanzibarx Al Ittihad – Libya
7:00 Tongeth – Senegal x Asec Mimosa – Ivory Coast
CAF Confederation Cup schedule
3:00 Red Arrows – Zambia x Young Buffaloes – Eswatini
4:00 Atla’a Libra Club – South Sudan x Ahli Meroe – Sudan
5:00 Futuro King – Equatorial Guinea x Chachoma Madzivhadela – South Africa
6:00 Azam United – Tanzania x Horseside – Somalia
6:30 Benga – Mali x Monrovia Breweries – Liberia