Today, Sunday 19 – 9 – 2021, many important confrontations will be held in various stadiums in the world, most notably Tottenham vs Chelsea in the English Premier League, Valencia vs Real Madrid in the Spanish League and Paris Saint-Germain with Lyon in the French League.
English Premier League matches and carrier channels
Brighton X Leicester City – 3:00 pm on the channel beIN Sports 1 HD Premium
West Ham United X Manchester United – at three in the afternoon on the channel beIN Sports 1 HD Premium
Tottenham Hotspur X Chelsea – half past five on the channel beIN Sports 1 HD Premium
The dates of the Spanish League matches and the carrier channels
Real Mallorca X Villarreal – at two o’clock in the afternoon on the channel beIN Sports HD 1
Real Sociedad X Seville – at four thirty in the afternoon on the channelbeIN Sports HD 1
Real Betis X Espanyol – at half past six in the evening on the channelbeIN Sports HD 1
Valencia X Real Madrid – nine o’clock in the evening on the channelbeIN Sports HD 1
Italian league matches
Empoli X Sampdoria – 12:30 p.m
venezia X Spezia – 3 pm
Hellas Verona X Rome – six o’clock
Lazio X Cagliari – 6 pm
Juventus X Milan – half past nine in the evening
German Bundesliga matches schedule
Stuttgart X Bayer Leverkusen – 3:30 p.m
Borussia Dortmund X Union Berlin – half past five in the evening
Wolfsburg X Eintracht Frankfurt – 7:30 pm
French League matches
Nice X Monaco – 1:00 p.m
Angers X Nantes – three o’clock in the afternoon
Clermont Foot X Brest 29 Stadium – three o’clock in the afternoon
Reims Stadium X Lorient – three o’clock
Troy X Montpellier – three o’clock in the afternoon
Marseille X Ren – five o’clock in the evening on the channelbeIN Sports 2 HD Premium
Paris Saint-Germain X Lyon – at nine o’clock in the evening on the channel beIN Sports 1 HD Premium
Turkish League matches schedule
Gersonspur X Konyaspor – 12:30 p.m.
Galata Saray X Alanyaspor – three o’clock in the afternoon
Istanbul Basaksehir X Fenerbahce – 6 pm
Hatay Sport X Kayserispor – six o’clock in the evening
African Champions League fixtures
3:00 Army Patriotique – Rwanda X Mogadishu FC – Somalia
4:00 Maniema Annion – Republic of the Congo X Pongweide – Gabon
4:30 Otho Doyo – Congo X Uniao do Songo – Mozambique
5:00 Hearts of Oak – Ghana X Club Industrial de Kamsar – Guinea
5:00 Rivers United – Nigeria X Young Africans – Tanzania
5:00 Al Hilal – Sudan X Fasil Ketema – Ethiopia
5:30 Asku Kara – Togo XOilers – Liberia
6:00 Al-Ittihad – Libya X How much is Zanzibar – Zanzibar
7:00 Asec Mimosa – Ivory Coast X Tongeth – Senegal
7:00 Mars – Sudan X Express – Uganda
10:00 Chabab Belouizdad – Algeria X Aqua United – Nigeria
10:00 ES Setif – Algeria X Fortune – Gambia
Confederation Cup schedules
3:00 Kigali – Rwanda X Olympique de Misseri – Comoros
3:00 San Pedro – Ivory Coast X Asfa Yeninja – Burkina Faso
3:00 Coffee – Ethiopia X Uganda Revenue Authority – Uganda
3:00 Kabwe Warriors – Zambia X Siva – Madagascar
4:00 Inter Club – Angola X Mafunzo – Zanzibar
5:30 Monrovia Breweries – Liberia X Benga – Mali
7:00 Al-Ahly Tripoli – Libya X Al-Wadi district, Nyala, Sudan
7:00 Concorde – Mauritania X Kara – Togo